NFL Standings

Through games of Thursday, October 22, 2026. Updated every morning. Times are Central.

AFC Playoff Picture

SeedTeamDivWLTPCTDivConfRatingRank
1Kansas CityWest5001.0003-05-00.31011
2BuffaloEast5100.8330-13-10.3248
3JacksonvilleSouth4200.6670-13-20.3525
4ClevelandNorth4200.6672-02-20.3437
5DenverWest4200.6671-12-10.3813
6PittsburghNorth4200.6671-12-20.29612
7BaltimoreNorth4200.6670-12-10.24114
8CincinnatiNorth3200.6000-12-20.22717
9New EnglandEast4300.5712-04-10.3456
10Las VegasWest3300.5001-12-30.22916
11NY JetsEast2400.3330-12-10.18921
12IndianapolisSouth2400.3331-11-40.16723
13HoustonSouth2400.3332-12-30.16225
14TennesseeSouth1500.1671-11-30.07230
15MiamiEast0500.0000-00-30.00031
16LA ChargersWest0600.0000-30-40.00031

Jacksonville ahead of Cleveland on head-to-head
Denver ahead of Baltimore, Pittsburgh on conference record
Pittsburgh ahead of Baltimore on division record
NY Jets ahead of Houston, Indianapolis on conference record
Indianapolis ahead of Houston on head-to-head
Miami ahead of LA Chargers on strength of schedule

Back to top

AFC East

Rank #3 · Rating: 0.266 · Win Pct: 0.458 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.580 · Record: 11-13

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
Buffalo5100.833262-13-00-13-14-10.3248
New England4300.571173-01-32-04-13-20.3456
NY Jets2400.333-101-11-30-12-11-40.18921
Miami0500.000-620-20-30-00-30-50.00031

Back to top

AFC North

Rank #2 · Rating: 0.278 · Win Pct: 0.652 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.426 · Record: 15-8

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
Cleveland4200.667-163-01-22-02-24-10.3437
Pittsburgh4200.66793-01-21-12-23-20.29612
Baltimore4200.667241-13-10-12-13-20.24114
Cincinnati3200.600191-12-10-12-23-20.22717

Cleveland ahead of Baltimore, Pittsburgh on head-to-head
Pittsburgh ahead of Baltimore on division record

Back to top

AFC South

Rank #7 · Rating: 0.182 · Win Pct: 0.375 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.486 · Record: 9-15

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
Jacksonville4200.667503-11-10-13-23-20.3525
Indianapolis2400.333-201-21-21-11-42-30.16723
Houston2400.33310-32-12-12-32-30.16225
Tennessee1500.167-450-31-21-11-31-40.07230

Indianapolis ahead of Houston on head-to-head

Back to top

AFC West

Rank #5 · Rating: 0.261 · Win Pct: 0.522 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.500 · Record: 12-11

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
Kansas City5001.000573-02-03-05-05-00.31011
Denver4200.667-113-01-21-12-14-10.3813
Las Vegas3300.50001-22-11-12-32-30.22916
LA Chargers0600.000-610-30-30-30-40-50.00031

Back to top

NFC Playoff Picture

SeedTeamDivWLTPCTDivConfRatingRank
1MinnesotaNorth5001.0002-04-00.4001
2San FranciscoWest6001.0003-04-00.3574
3CarolinaSouth3200.6001-03-10.3209
4NY GiantsEast3210.5831-0-12-2-10.17022
5ChicagoNorth5200.7140-23-20.3832
6Green BayNorth4200.6671-13-20.31510
7DetroitNorth3200.6000-02-10.29013
8SeattleWest3300.5001-11-20.23615
9AtlantaSouth2400.3331-12-20.20319
10New OrleansSouth2400.3330-11-30.20120
11PhiladelphiaEast2400.3331-01-30.15326
12DallasEast2400.3331-11-30.14827
13ArizonaWest2400.3331-21-40.16723
14LA RamsWest2400.3330-22-20.20818
15WashingtonEast1410.2500-2-11-3-10.12928
16Tampa BaySouth1500.1670-01-20.10829

Minnesota ahead of San Francisco on strength of victory
Atlanta ahead of Arizona, Dallas, LA Rams, New Orleans, Philadelphia on conference record
New Orleans ahead of Arizona, Dallas, LA Rams, Philadelphia on strength of victory
Philadelphia ahead of Arizona, Dallas, LA Rams on conference record
Dallas ahead of Arizona, LA Rams on conference record
Arizona ahead of LA Rams on head-to-head

Back to top

NFC East

Rank #8 · Rating: 0.160 · Win Pct: 0.375 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.427 · Record: 8-14-2

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
NY Giants3210.583-43-1-00-1-11-0-12-2-12-2-10.17022
Philadelphia2400.333-311-21-21-01-31-40.15326
Dallas2400.333-81-21-21-11-32-30.14827
Washington1410.250-401-1-10-3-00-2-11-3-11-3-10.12928

Philadelphia ahead of Dallas on division record

Back to top

NFC North

Rank #1 · Rating: 0.353 · Win Pct: 0.739 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.478 · Record: 17-6

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
Minnesota5001.000452-03-02-04-05-00.4001
Chicago5200.714373-12-10-23-24-10.3832
Green Bay4200.66722-12-11-13-24-10.31510
Detroit3200.600162-01-20-02-13-20.29013

Back to top

NFC South

Rank #6 · Rating: 0.209 · Win Pct: 0.348 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.601 · Record: 8-15

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
Carolina3200.600231-12-11-03-13-20.3209
Atlanta2400.333-110-32-11-12-22-30.20319
New Orleans2400.333-260-32-10-11-32-30.20120
Tampa Bay1500.167-190-41-10-01-21-40.10829

Atlanta ahead of New Orleans on head-to-head

Back to top

NFC West

Rank #3 · Rating: 0.266 · Win Pct: 0.542 · Opp. Win Pct: 0.490 · Record: 13-11

TeamWLTPCTNet PtsHomeRoadDivConfLast 5RatingRank
San Francisco6001.000674-02-03-04-05-00.3574
Seattle3300.500262-11-21-11-22-30.23615
Arizona2400.333-520-22-21-21-41-40.16723
LA Rams2400.333-31-31-10-22-22-30.20818

Arizona ahead of LA Rams on head-to-head

Back to top